Sup. Crt Civil Division Causelist for 17-21 July 2017

Downloads

 

 

 

 

THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES
IN THE SUPREME COURT AT: ILE DU PORT

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING FROM MON 17 JUL 2017 TO SAT 22 JUL 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 17ᵗʰ OF JULY 2017

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN

AT: ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0025-2016

(Mention)

Revenue Commissioner  Vs  Burlington Holdings Pty Ltd
(C/o Frank Elizabeth)

2

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0015-2015

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Hanif  Suleman  Vs  Suleman Enterprise ( Pty) Ltd  & ors
(C/o Bernard Georges)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0044-2015

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Despilly Williams (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Four Winds Limited herein rep by its Director Mary
(C/o Frank Ally)

BEFORE:   HON.MR.JUSTICE G. DODIN

AT: COURT NO. 5

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0107-2016

(Hearing - Short Cause)

Cecile Noella Padayachy (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Ally Govindasamy Daniel Padayachy & ors

2

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2016

(Mention)

Sabrina Julienne (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Jean-Claude Woodcock

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2011

(Reading of Judgment)

Dwayne Brioche (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Kevin Marguerite & Or
(C/o Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0051-2015

(Hearing - Continuation)

Public Utilities Corporation (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  Chelle Medical Limited

3

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0007-2014

(Reading of Judgment)

Janelle Madeliene Ferley & ors (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Jean Andre Raguin
(C/o Danny Lucas)

4

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0439-2006

(Reading of Judgment)

Charles Louis (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Gabriel Monthy
(C/o Basil Hoareau)

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN

AT: ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2014

(Hearing - Continuation)

Louis Padayachy (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Gary Barbier
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)

2

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0114-2014

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Marie-Alice Monthy (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Jean-Claude Monthy & Ors
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)

 

 

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0047-2016

(Submissions)

Mr Godfra Henry Hermitte (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  The Attorney General & or
(C/o Chinnasamy Jayaraj)

2

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0108-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Charles Bastienne (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Robert Ernesta & Or
(C/o Frank Elizabeth)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE L. PILLAY

AT: COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0336-2003

(Mention)

Government of Seychelles (C/o David Esparon) Vs  Global Investment and Business Corporation Limited
(C/o Laura Valabhji)

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 18ᵗʰ OF JULY 2017

BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY

AT: COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0005-2017

(Mention)

Karin Agnes Belmont (C/o Frank Ally) Vs  Joseph Belmont

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN

AT: COURT NO. 4

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0115-2017

(Mention)

Ex parte: Mr Kieran Shah (C/o Kieran Shah)    

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2015

(Submissions)

Marc Derric Denis (C/o Frank Ally) Vs  Micheal Laurence
(C/o S. Rajasundaram)

BEFORE:   HON.MR.JUSTICE G. DODIN

AT: COURT NO. 5

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

10:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0002-2015

(Hearing - Half Day)

Rogatien Louis Bertin (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Didienne Emmanuel
(C/o Bryan Julie)

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0050-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0067-2015

(Mention)

Blue Yonder Investments (Seychelles) Limited (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Eden Island Development Company (Seychelles) Ltd & Ors

2

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0063-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0036-2015

(Mention)

Blue Yonder Investments Sey Ltd  (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Eden Island Development Company Sey Ltd & ors.
(C/o Bernard Georges)

3

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0064-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0036-2015

(Mention)

Blue Yonder Investments Sey Ltd  (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Eden Island Development Company Sey Ltd & or..
(C/o Bernard Georges)

 

 

4

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0129-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0033-2015

(Mention)

Eastern European Engineering Ltd   Vs  Vijay Construction 

5

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0150-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0033-2015

(Mention)

Eastern European Enginnering Ltd (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Vijay Construction (Proprietary) Ltd

6

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0193-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0033-2015

(Mention)

Eastern European Engineering limited (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Vijay construction Pty Ltd 

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN

AT: ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2009

(Hearing - Half Day)

Ms Jacqueline Leon (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  Mrs Loita Claire Laurencine & Or
(C/o Elvis Chetty)

2

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2013

(Hearing - Half Day)

Vishram Jadva Patel (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs  Laurence Freslon
(C/o Alexandra Benoiton)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0023-2016

(Judgment)

Keryl Bristol (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Abison De Georgio

2

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0005-2015

(Hearing - Continuation)

Sandy Tamboo (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Christine Roucou
(C/o Karen Domingue)

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT

AT: COURT NO. 9

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0106-2016

(Judgment)

Irma Hortense (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Merna Songoire
(C/o Guy Ferley)

BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS

AT: ANNEX COURT 10

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0054-2017

(Order)

Pauline Yolande Suzanne Agnes born Frehel (C/o Daniel Belle) Vs  Nigel Steven AGNES

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0078-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Gertrude Angele Pillay   Vs  Rene Ramachandran Pillay

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0084-2017

(Order)

Agnes Lynda Maria Born Albert (C/o Daniel Belle) Vs  Emmanuel Maria

4

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0093-2016

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Myra Brigitte Levy born Matatiken (C/o Daniel Belle) Vs  Matthew Levy

5

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0101-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Barry John Esther  Vs  Samantha Esther nee Jacqueline

6

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0024-2017

(Order)

Ex-Parte: Myra Sinon in her capacity as the Guardian of Shireen Sinon (C/o Bernard Georges)    

7

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0094-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Exparte: Priscilla Guilmett Peggy Hoareau (C/o John Renaud)    

8

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0151-2015

(Mention)

Ex-Parte: Gemma  Adela (C/o Nichol Gabriel)    

9

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0102-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Mrs Martine Rosemia Figaro (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Mr Innocent Philoe

10

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0053-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Thomas Joseph Pierre-Louis (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs  Emily Linda Dunn

11

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0073-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Jeanne-Darc Elisca Petite   Vs  Julien Marcus Petite 

12

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0082-2017

(Order)

Vanessa Josee Jules born Payet  (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Jeff Paul Jules 

13

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0089-2017

(Order)

Beryl Marie Nibourette (C/o Clifford Andre) Vs  Andre Roy Nibourette

14

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0091-2017

(Order)

Fabien Western Valentin (C/o Clifford Andre) Vs  Rhonda Bryan Valentin

15

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0092-2017

(Order)

Anne-Marie Michaud born Barra   Vs  Selby Michael Michaud

16

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0086-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0053-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Thomas Joseph Pierre-Louis (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs  Emily Linda Dunn

17

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0088-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex parte: Antoine Felix Esparon (C/o Karen Domingue)    

18

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0095-2017

(Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex parte Lynn Vicky Barbe (C/o Samantha Aglae)    

19

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0097-2017

(Mention)

Ex-Parte: Noella Bristol nee Cafrine (C/o France Bonte)    

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 19ᵗʰ OF JULY 2017

BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY

AT: COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0043-2014

(Mention)

Paul Eugenie (C/o Laura Valabhji) Vs  Evelina Suzanne Havelock & or
(C/o Bernard Georges)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0054-2017

(Mention)

Sidna Umbricht nee Monnaie (C/o Alexandra Benoiton) Vs  The Minister, Minsitry of Land Use & Housing

3

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0178-2017

(Mention)

Wilhem Joseph Ramkalawan & or (C/o Ms Alexandra Madeleine) Vs  Clemence Nibourette & or

4

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0038-2017

(First Appearance)

Sidna Umbricht (C/o Alexandra Benoiton) Vs  Marie-Therese Monnaie & or

5

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0011-2014

(Mention)

Ex parte:Antoine Radegonde (C/o Joel Camille)    
(C/o Frank Ally)

6

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0079-2015

(Mention)

Mina Laporte (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Frederick Joseph Gappy
(C/o Alexia Amesbury)

 

 

 

 

 

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0011-2017

(Mention)

Development Bank of Seychelles (C/o Frank Ally) Vs  D&B Development PTY Ltd & ors.

2

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0026-2014

(Mention)

Lucine Solange Lyra rep by her proxy Doric M James (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Ahtee Labonte & Ors
(C/o Ananth Subramanian)

3

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2017

(Mention)

Todor Borisov Popov  (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Lena Perriol -Desaubin

BEFORE:   HON.MR.JUSTICE G. DODIN

AT: COURT NO. 5

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0001-2017

(Mention)

Andy Labonte (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Creole Travel Services

2

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0273-2007

(Mention)

Mrs Lea K  Chetty (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  Mr Levi   Krishna  Chetty
(C/o Basil Hoareau)

3

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0173-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CA-0025-2016

(Mention)

Georges Ronny Fred  (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Sound and Vision Pty Ltd rep by Shirish Dhanjee 

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0004-2017

(Mention)

Benoiton Construction Company Pty Ltd (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Arnoud Muller 
(C/o S. Rajasundaram)

2

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0005-2017

(Mention)

Sun Excavations  (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Associated Construction & Investments Co.LLC 

3

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0107-2016

(Submissions)

Victoria Auto services  (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Societe Seychelloise de Navigations (SSN) Rep by its Managing Director
(C/o Francis Chang Sam)

4

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0112-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0036-2008

(Mention)

Paule Gitanne Welch  (C/o Francis Chang Sam) Vs  Marie-Ange Waye-Hive

5

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0128-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0033-2015

(Mention)

Eastern European Engineering Limited (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Vijay Construction (Proprietary) Limited
(C/o Bernard Georges)

6

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0183-2017

(Mention)

Eastern European Engineering Ltd  (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Vijay Construction pty ltd 

 

8 11:00 AM SPC-00-CV-MA-0197-2017           Bharti Dhanjee (C/o Lucie Pool) Vs

  Arising out of SPC-00-CV-CC-0003-2012:    Zarine Dhanjee
     (Ruling) 

   

9 SPC-00-CV-MA-0214-2017                    Eastern European Engineering Limited           arising out of CC-0033-2015                  (C/o E.Chetty) Vs Vijay Construction Ltd
(Mention)

 

     

 

                                       
          

 

7

 

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0023-2017

(Mention)

Jacques L'heritier  (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs  H Savy Insurance Company Ltd 
(C/o Francis Chang Sam)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 SPC-00-CV-MA-0203-2017             The Financial Intelligence Unit        Arising out of: MC-0040-2016         (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Biocare Inc.

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN

 

AT: ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0004-2017

(Submissions)

Juliette Ruby Rita Malvina & ors (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Marcel Esparon & ors
(C/o Guy Ferley)

2

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0008-2014

(Mention)

Jean-Luc Hoareau (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Dean Celtel & Ors
(C/o Chinnasamy Jayaraj)

3

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0065-2016
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0028-2015

(Hearing - Half Day)

Dorothy Marie Simeon nee Nourrice (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Jimmy Jeffrey Simeon

4

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0035-2017

(Mention)

Jean Louis Confiance & ors. (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Jeannette Ida Pia Mondon 
(C/o Vanessa Gill)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0005-2017

(Mention)

Teddy Ernesta (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Anil Jeanne

2

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0015-2017

(First Appearance)

SA Fabrication Workshop  (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Hari Builders Pty Ltd 

3

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0016-2017

(First Appearance)

Anna Jeanne-D'arc Marie-Therese Marzochchi & or. (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  International School Seychelles

4

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0138-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0031-2013

(Mention)

Lise Marie-Aline Monnaie (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs  Augustin Octave Choppy

5

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0158-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0017-2016

(Mention)

Eastern European Engineering Ltd (C/o Alexandra Benoiton) Vs  Vijay Construction (Proprietary) Ltd
(C/o Bernard Georges)

6

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0198-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0004-2016

(Mention)

Audrey Eline Accouche (nee) Hoareau (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Bennet Duncan Accouche

7

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0079-2016

(Mention)

Ex-Parte: Solange Camille (C/o Samantha Aglae)    

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT

AT: COURT NO. 9

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0199-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-XP-0114-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

In the matter of Trevor Keith Joseph Hobson (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  .

2

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0009-2017

(Mention)

I One Proprietary Ltd  (C/o Charles Lucas) Vs  Saddy Zialor 

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE L. PILLAY

AT: COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0204-2017

(Mention)

Ex parte Denis Vergoborov (C/o Leslie Boniface)

2

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0017-2017

(First Appearance)

Eastern European Engineering limited  (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Vishram Jadva Patel & ors.

 

3

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0033-2017

(Mention)

Cindy Maria (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Dan Hugue Bibi

4

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0044-2013

(Mention)

Michel Geris Simeon (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Jeanne D'Arc Diallo & or
(C/o Joel Camille)

5

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2015

(Mention)

Jack Philip Radegonde (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs  The estate of George Philippe Morgan Herein rep by Michel Gardett
(C/o Frank Ally)

6

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2015

(Mention)

Danielle Loze (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Ameda Ramona Sabadin & ors

7

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0002-2013

(Mention)

In the matter of: Marie Christine Clarisse (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  CLA'S Services Company Pty Ltd & Or
(C/o Elvis Chetty)

BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS

AT: ANNEX COURT 10

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2017

(Mention)

Cecil Monchouguy (C/o Francis Chang Sam) Vs  Michelle Janine Power nee Monchouguy & or
(C/o Frank Ally)

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0031-2017

(Mention)

Marinette Soomery (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  H Resort Company Ltd & or.
(C/o Kieran Shah)

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2017

(Defence)

Philomena Pierre (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs  Benjamin Larue & or
(C/o S. Rajasundaram)

4

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0039-2017

(Defence)

Beau Vallon Properties Ltd (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Denis Verkhorubov

5

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0041-2017

(Defence)

Judane Bradburn (nee Amedee) (C/o Alexandra Benoiton) Vs  George Amede & ors

6

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0049-2017

(Mention)

Tania Meda Littrice Deletourdis (C/o Vanessa Gill) Vs  The Estate of the late Leopold Jean-Claude Ernesta herein rep .by Margaret Ernesta

7

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2016

(Mention)

Anthony Larue (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs  Thyra Boniface & Ors
(C/o Francis Chang Sam)

8

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2017

(First Appearance)

Jenville  Mousmie  (C/o John Renaud) Vs  Patrick Bonne & or 

9

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0058-2017

(First Appearance)

Nadia Charline Astride Coopoosamy (C/o Alexandra Benoiton) Vs  Chief Officer of the Civil Status

10

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0059-2017

(First Appearance)

Jeanne D'arc Isabelle Savy (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Ms Meria Nourrice also known as Meria Lebon & or

11

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0060-2017

(First Appearance)

Hospitality Management Services (Pty) Ltd herein rep by Mr Melton Ernesta as Director (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Monthy Transit Self Catering Apartments (Pty) Ltd

12

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2016

(Mention)

Beau Vallon Properties Ltd (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Nathalie Lefevre

13

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0116-2017

(First Appearance)

Susanna Nathalie Rose born Valentin  (C/o Daniel Belle) Vs  Johnny Rodney Neville Rose 

14

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0117-2017

(First Appearance)

Christina Maria Dogley born Payet  Vs  Clement Gerald Dogley

15

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0118-2017

(First Appearance)

Colin Ralph Vel (C/o Clifford Andre) Vs  Sandra Sadryna Vel

16

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0119-2017

(First Appearance)

Linda Lise Quatre nee Russell (C/o Divino Sabino) Vs  Gary Teddy Quatre

17

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0120-2017

(First Appearance)

Pervise Norma Jeannine Rosette (Born Uranie) (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Steven Donald Rosette

18

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0120-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-MC-0086-2014

(Mention)

Ex parte Carlos Mondon In the matter of Francois Julien Mondon (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  .

19

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0041-2017

(First Appearance)

Phylis Valentin (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  Wilhelm Valentin & ors

20

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0043-2017

(First Appearance)

Carlos Bryden (In his capacity as director of Tendram Commercial inc (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Registrar of International Business Companies

21

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0005-2017

(Mention)

Ex parte Florida Victorine (C/o Joel Camille)    

22

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0006-2017

(Mention)

Ex parte:- Florida Victoria (C/o Joel Camille)    

23

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0107-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex Parte Rita Litna Zialor     

24

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0111-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex-Parte: Mrs Doris Gardner (C/o Ms Alexandra Madeleine)    

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 20ᵗʰ OF JULY 2017

BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY

AT: COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0242-2016
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0120-2013

(Mention)

Ernest Bernard Lepathy (C/o Lucie Pool) Vs  Harina Nicette

2

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0250-2016
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0037-2014

(Mention)

Georgette Alice Pool (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Ian Pillay

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

10:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0181-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-MC-0034-2017

(Hearing - Short Cause)

Jacques Danny Philoe  (C/o Francis Chang Sam) Vs  Micheline Zialor 

2

10:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0034-2017

(Hearing - Short Cause)

Jacques Danny Philoe  (C/o Francis Chang Sam) Vs  Micheline Zialor

 

 

 

 

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0051-2015

(Hearing - Continuation)

Public Utilities Corporation (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  Chelle Medical Limited

2

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0022-2015

(Judgment)

Kronstat Limited an International Business Company (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Paul Chow
(C/o Frank Elizabeth)

3

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0046-2013

(Reading of Judgment)

PTD Limited (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Keven Zialor
(C/o Samantha Aglae)

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN

AT: ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2015

(Mention)

Julius Maxime Clothilde (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Marie -Antoine Gappy & ors
(C/o France Bonte)

2

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0028-2017

(Hearing - Half Day)

EX  Parte: Terrence Belle herein represented by Mr Gilbert Elisa  (C/o Frank Ally)    

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

10:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0054-2016

(Hearing)

1. Robert Marie 2. Mervin Lesperance (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  The Minister for Employment(C/O W.Langsinglu)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE L. PILLAY

AT: COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0040-2017

(Ruling)

Brickhill Capital ( NZ )  Limited  (C/o Divino Sabino) Vs  Vistra  Seychelles Limited 

BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS

AT: ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0070-2017

(Mention)

Donald Michel David Herminie (C/o John Renaud) Vs  Loveness Elias-Msian Herminie

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0077-2017

(Order)

EX Parte:Pamela Mathilda Simara      
(C/o Guy Ferley)

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0087-2017

(Order)

Ex-Parte: Henry Thomas Pillay     

4

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0103-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex parte Mrs Marie-France Joseph (C/o S. Rajasundaram)    

5

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0105-2017

(Order)

EX Parte:Marguerite-Marie  Charlette      
(C/o Alexandra Benoiton)

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 21ˢᵗ OF JULY 2017

BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY

AT: COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0180-2016

(Mention)

Ex-Parte : Rosie Delorie Nee Ste -Ange & ors (C/o A. Benoiton)  

  

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0160-2013

(Mention)

Ex parte:Kevin Labrosse     

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN

AT: COURT NO. 4

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0004-2016

(Judgment)

Four Seasons Resort Seychelles (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Ron Auguste

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0044-2015

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Despilly Williams (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Four Winds Limited herein rep by its Director Mary
(C/o Frank Ally)

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0034-2013

(Hearing - Continuation)

Marylene Etheve (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Harikrishna Builders Pty Ltd
(C/o Clifford Andre)

2

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0082-2014

(Judgment)

Rudan Marshall Bill & ors (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs  Bertrand Esparon
(C/o Basil Hoareau)

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN

AT: ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0054-2013

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Richard  Hoareau (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  Benoit  Hoareau
(C/o France Bonte)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:15 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0177-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0080-2015

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Mr Jonathan Geers (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Mr Nadin Dodin
(C/o Rene Durup)

BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS

AT: ANNEX COURT 10

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0074-2016

(Mention)

Antoinette Frederica Francoise (C/o Leslie Boniface) Vs  Heirs Alois Francoise & ors
(C/o Guy Ferley)

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0108-2017

(Judgment)

William Philip Bristol  (C/o Vanessa Gill) Vs  Marth Rosita Bristol nee Leon 

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0109-2017

(Judgment)

Vanessa Jennifer Edmond nee Gertrude (C/o Vanessa Gill) Vs  Ricky Jude Edmond

4

01:15 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0100-2017

(Order)

EX Parte:Marie-Celine Lavigne      
(C/o Anthony Derjaques)

5

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0066-2017

(Order)

Priscilla Mirenda Rose nee Coopoosamy (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Dominic Jason Anthony Rose

6

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0166-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-XP-0027-2017

(Hearing - Short Cause)

Jeannine Marie-Claire Henriette & or (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Arnaud Jean-Christopher Henriette
(C/o Clifford Andre)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 22ⁿᵈ OF JULY 2017

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0118-2012

(Hearing - Continuation)

Mrs Ellen Astrid Corina Rosenbauer (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  Mr Andre  Bristol
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)

2

10:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0012-2014
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0090-2010

(Hearing - Continuation)

Magda Andrade (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Roussel Vidot
(C/o Anthony Derjaques)

3

10:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0010-2012

(Hearing - Continuation)

Magda Andrade (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Roussel Vidot
(C/o Anthony Derjaques)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL OF HON.CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY’S CASES WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. JUSTICE L.PILLAY.

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REGISTRAR

User login

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.